দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

0
32

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন - FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) - সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর  নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষায় এই মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ( WB WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion | WBBSE Board Class 10th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষার জন্য দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন  | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion | WBBSE Board Madhyamik Class 10th (X) English Suggestion Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন/নোট (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Suggestion) | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes) FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson)

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark)

1. The mountain and the squirrel
a. had a chat b. had a quarrel c. had a talk d. had a fight
Answer : b. had a quarrel
2. By the word ‘the former’, the poet means
a. the squirrel b. the mountain c. the nut d. the forest
Answer : b. the mountain
3. By the word ‘the latter’, the poet means
a. the nut b. the forest c. the mountain d. the squirrel
Answer : d. the squirrel
4. Little Prig’ refers to
a. the mountain b. the squirrel c. forest d. a nut
Answer : b. the squirrel
5. By the word Bun’, the poet means
a. a squirrel b. bread c. fun d. pun
Answer : a. a squirrel
6. The squirrel thought the mountain was
a. doubtfully big b. most probably big c. doubtlessly big d. ordinarily big
Answer : doubtlessly big
7. “All________ things and weather… together”
a. kind of b. sorts of c. sort of d. kinds of
Answer : b. sorts of
8. The squirrel thinks that it is no________ to occupy his place.
a. insult b. joy c. fun d. disgrace
Answer : d. disgrace
9. From the poem, we come to know that the squirrel is
a. nervous b. afraid c. confident d. jealous
Answer : c. confident
10. In the poem, the bun is a very
a. large creature b. small creature c. fierce creature d. timid creature
Answer : b. small creature
11. The squirrel says that it will not ________mountain makes a very pretty squirrel track.
a. confess b. admit c. proclaim d. deny
Answer : d. deny
12. According to the squirrel the mountain has a different kind of
a. genius b. merit c. talent d. flair
Answer : c. talent
13. According to the squirrel, everything in the world is put
a. ignorantly b. wisely c. foolishly d. meaningfully
Answer : b. wisely
14. The mountain can carry ________ on its back.
a. jungle b. bramble c. creepers d. forests
Answer : d. forests
15. ‘Cracking a nut’ is a
a. difficult job b. complex job c. simple job d. none of these
Answer : c. simple job
16. The squirrel argues all the factors must be________ together.
a. given in b. put in c. taken in d. kept in
Answer : c. taken in
17. Fable is a kind of story that has
a. squirrels as characters b. mountains as characters c. animals as characters d. animals and non-living things as characters
Answer : d. animals and non-living things as characters
18. The kind of story that teaches us moral lessons is,
a. a fairy tale b. a fable c. a folk tale d. all of them
Answer : b. a fable
19. The full name of the poet is
a. Ralph Waldo Emerson b. Robert Waldo Immersion c. Rolph Waldo Emerson d. Robert Waldo Immersion
Answer : a. Ralph Waldo Emerson
20. The nationality of the poet was
a. Canadian b. British c. Indo-American d. American
Answer : d. American

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks)

1. Why, do you think, the mountain and the squirrel had a quarrel?
2. How, according to the squirrel, should two things be compared?
3. How does the squirrel justify his size?
4. What, according to the squirrel, must be taken in together?
5. Why didn’t the squirrel consider it to be an act of disgrace?
6. What doesn’t the squirrel deny?
7. What is the mountain unable to do?
8. What does the squirrel mean by “all is well and wisely put?”
9. How does the squirrel justify its existence?
10. What was the main point of argument of the squirrel?
11. Make a list of the things that the mountain could do.
12. How did the mountain help the Bun?
13. How did the squirrel conclude his argument?
14. Mention two qualities of the mountain.
15. What is the theme of the ‘Fable’?

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks)

1. Between the two, the mountain started the quarrel.
2. The mountain and the squirrel had a peaceful relationship.
3. The squirrel called itself ‘Little Prig.
4. The squirrel was sure about the size of the mountain.
5. The squirrel was proud to be itself.
6. The squirrel denied that mountain was very big.
7. The track that the mountain made was not good looking
8. The squirrel was unable to carry forests on its back.
9. The squirrel thought that nothing was all right.
10. People have similar kind of genius.

FILE INFO : WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion with PDF Download for FREE | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর, সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নউত্তর, ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী, প্রশ্নউত্তর

File Details:
PDF Name : দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
Language : Bengali
Size : 134.3 kb
No. of Pages : 4
Download Link : Click Here To Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion download. Madhyamik Question Paper English. WB Madhyamik 2019 English suggestion and important questions. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  pdf.

Get the WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion by winexam.in

 West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Class 10th English Suggestion

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  download. Madhyamik Question Paper English.

বিষয় দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Madhyamik English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (Madhyamik English) FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson)

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক বোর্ডের (WBBSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর । ইংরেজিে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন । আমাদের দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson)

আমরা WBBSE মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – সাজেশন নিয়ে FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিয়ে FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson)চনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি Madhyamik ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

WiN EXAM Institute

 এই (দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF) পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News in English) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।
Tags:English ix, English x, English class ix, English class x, English ix and x, English nine and ten, English nine, English ten, English class nine, English class ten, English class nine and ten, class ix geograpgy, class x English, class ix and x English, wbbse, syllabus, madhyamik English, madhyamik Engragi, Engragi madhyamik, class x Engragi, madhyamiker Engragi, madhyomik Engragi, madhyomik English, nobom shreni Engragi, doshom shreni Engragi, nobom and doshom shreni Engragi, nabam shreni Engragi, dasham shreni Engragi, exam preparation, examination preparation, gr D preparation, group D preparation, preparation, rail, net, set, wbcs, psc, ssc, csc, upsc, poriksha prostuti, pariksha prastuti, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, মাধ্যমিক মাধ্যমিক, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টেন ইংরেজি, মাধ্যমিকের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি মাধ্যমিক – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), দশম শ্রেণী – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), ক্লাস টেন FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), Madhyamik English – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), Class 10th FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), Class X FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson), ইংলিশ, মাধ্যমিক ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Madhyamik Suggestion, Madhyamik Suggestion , Madhyamik Suggestion , West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion , WBBSE,  WBBSE , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান, মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Madhyamik Suggestion English , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF,দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – FABLE (Ralph Waldo Emerson) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion , WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here