দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

0
29

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন - MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) - সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর  নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষায় এই মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ( WB WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion | WBBSE Board Class 10th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষার জন্য দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন  | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion | WBBSE Board Madhyamik Class 10th (X) English Suggestion Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন/নোট (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Suggestion) | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes) MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes)

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes : MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark)

1. Once the child went inside a/an
a. birchwood b. sandal wood c. oakwood d. tropical forest
Ans. c. an oakwood
2. The child was looking for
a. a squirrel b. a stag c. a dove d. a deer
Ans. b. a stag
3. The woman that the child met was
a. young b. middle aged c. old d. none of these
Ans. c. old
4. The clothes that the woman was wearing were
a. torn b. colourful c. gorgeous d. stitched
Ans. a. torn
5. The woman told that she had the child’s ________ in her little bag.
a. ball b. secret c. toys d. books
Ans. b. secret
6. The word ‘cackle is related to
a. crying b. whistling c. laughing d. listening
Ans. c. laughing
7. The child came to see that he was surrounded by a tribe who were
a. smiling b. staring c. grinning d. crying
Ans. b. staring
8. The child found himself tied to a
a. stone wall b. a tree c. a brick wall d. a stake
Ans. d. a stake
9. The oak-trees introduced themselves to the child as
a. his friends b. the members of his family c. his brothers d. his enemies
Ans. b. the members of his family
10. Oak-trees are chopped ________ and torn ________.
a. up, down b. off, up c. down, up d. up, off
Ans. c. down, up
11. ‘You do not blink an eye’, by this, the trees mean
a. human beings are caring b. human beings have weak eyesight c. human beings are indifferent d. human beings frown at everything
Ans. c. human beings are indifferent
12. Unless the child made a promise then, he would
a. die b. remain tied c. go free d. be detained
Ans. a. die
13. If the child saw one tree felled, he should plant
a. four trees b. three trees c. two trees d. one tree
Ans. c. two trees
14. the bark of the oak-tree is
a. white b. black c. green d. brown
Ans. b. black
15. Unless the child takes care of the trees, the oak bark will
a. trickle over him b. wrinkle over him c. buckle over him d. none of these
Ans. b. wrinkle over him
16. Oak-trees are the child’s true family but the child never ________ among them.
a. fed b .slept c. grew d. felt
Ans. c. grew
17. The poem ‘My Own True Family’ has
a. three stanzas b. four stanzas c. five stanzas d. none of these
Ans. c. five stanzas
18. Each stanza in the ‘My Own True Family has
a. three lines b. four lines c. five lines d. none of these
Ans. a. three lines
19. The name of the poet of ‘My Own True Family’ is
a. Berton Peterson b. William Cowper c. Lucy Montgomery d. Ted Hughes
Ans. d. Ted Hughes
20. The theme of the poem ‘My Own True Family’ is
a. importance of family b. importance of trees c. magic d. relation between the old and the young
Ans. b. importance of tree

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes : MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks)

1. What happened after the child had met the old woman?
2. What was the main point of argument of the oak-trees?
3. Where did the child creep in? Why did the child creep in an oakwood?
4. What did the old woman tell the child?
5. What strange thing happened when the old woman opened her bag?
6. How do the human beings behave when an oak-tree is felled?
7. What did the oak-trees ask the child to swear?
8. What effect did the dream have on the child?
9. Where did the child go after he had come out of the Oakwood?
10. What kind of walk did the child walk?
11. What was the child’s heart changed into?
12. How did the oak-trees threaten the child? Why did they do so?
13. What would happen to the poet if he failed to make the promise?
14. What is the theme of the poem?
15. Write a few lines on the title of the poem.

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes : MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks)

1. The child went into an oakwood walking.
2. The child went into an oakwood looking for an old woman.
3. The size of the bag that the woman was carrying was small.
4. In his dream, the child found himself in a very uncomfortable situation.
5. Human beings are concerned about the fate of oak-trees.
6. Human beings treat oak-trees cruelly.
7. The oak-trees forced the child to swear.
8. The child was born and brought up among the oak-trees.
9. The dream didn’t have much impact on the child.
10. The child felt a closer bonding with the trees.

FILE INFO : WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion with PDF Download for FREE | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর, সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নউত্তর, ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী, প্রশ্নউত্তর

File Details:
PDF Name : দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
Language : Bengali
Size : 135.0 kb
No. of Pages : 4
Download Link : Click Here To Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion download. Madhyamik Question Paper English. WB Madhyamik 2019 English suggestion and important questions. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  pdf.

Get the WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion by winexam.in

 West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Class 10th English Suggestion

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  download. Madhyamik Question Paper English.

বিষয় দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Madhyamik English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (Madhyamik English) MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes)

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক বোর্ডের (WBBSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর । ইংরেজিে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন । আমাদের দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes)

আমরা WBBSE মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – সাজেশন নিয়ে MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিয়ে MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes)চনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি Madhyamik ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

WiN EXAM Institute

 এই (দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF) পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News in English) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।
Tags:English ix, English x, English class ix, English class x, English ix and x, English nine and ten, English nine, English ten, English class nine, English class ten, English class nine and ten, class ix geograpgy, class x English, class ix and x English, wbbse, syllabus, madhyamik English, madhyamik Engragi, Engragi madhyamik, class x Engragi, madhyamiker Engragi, madhyomik Engragi, madhyomik English, nobom shreni Engragi, doshom shreni Engragi, nobom and doshom shreni Engragi, nabam shreni Engragi, dasham shreni Engragi, exam preparation, examination preparation, gr D preparation, group D preparation, preparation, rail, net, set, wbcs, psc, ssc, csc, upsc, poriksha prostuti, pariksha prastuti, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, মাধ্যমিক মাধ্যমিক, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টেন ইংরেজি, মাধ্যমিকের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি মাধ্যমিক – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), দশম শ্রেণী – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), ক্লাস টেন MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), Madhyamik English – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), Class 10th MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), Class X MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes), ইংলিশ, মাধ্যমিক ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Madhyamik Suggestion, Madhyamik Suggestion , Madhyamik Suggestion , West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion , WBBSE,  WBBSE , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান, মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Madhyamik Suggestion English , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF,দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – MY OWN TRUE FAMILY (Ted Hughes) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion , WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here