দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

0
25

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন - SEA FEVER (John Masefield) - সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর  নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষায় এই মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ( WB WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion | WBBSE Board Class 10th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) পরীক্ষার জন্য খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষার জন্য দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন  | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion | WBBSE Board Madhyamik Class 10th (X) English Suggestion Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন/নোট (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Suggestion) | SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes) SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

SEA FEVER (John Masefield)

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark)

1. The poet must go down to the
a. roads b. seas c. oceans d. rivers
Answer : b. seas
2. The ship that the poet wants to travel on should be
a. high b. short c. long d. tall
Answer : d. tall
3. The poet needs a star to
a. guide him b. give him light c. look at d. none of these de
Answer : a. guide him
4. By ‘Wheel’s kick’ the poet wants to mean
a. the wheel doesn’t work b. he kicks the wheel c. beginning of the voyage d. end of the voyage
Answer : c. beginning of the voyage
5. The white sail is shaking because
a. it’s weak b. it’s strong c. it’s breezy d. it’s windy
Answer : d. it’s windy
6. The colour of the dawn that breaks is
a. white b. yellow c. grey d. ash
Answer : c. grey
7. The call of the running tide is
a. can be easily denied b. cannot be denied c. is not at all attractive d. is most discouraging
Answer : b. cannot be denied
8. The poet cannot
a. reject the call b. decline the call c. deny the call to d. accept the calls
Answer : c. deny the call
9. The day when the poet sets out on his voyage should be
a. windy b. breezy c. stromy d. cloudy
Answer : a. windy
10. When the poet sets out on his voyage
a. sea-hawks should be crying b. sea-gulls should be crying c. sea-whales should be crying d. sea-wind should be crying
Answer : b. sea-gulls should be crying
11. The poet longs for a
a. quiet life b. stable life c. gypsy life d. lazy life
Answer : c. gypsy life
12. In the poem ‘Sea Fever’, wind has been compared to a
a. knife b. blade c. razor d. spade
Answer : a. knife
13. A ‘yarn’ is a tale of
a. kings b. fairies c. an adventure d. laughter
Answer : c. an adventure
14. The poet wants a tale to be told by
a. a gypsy b. a captain c. his friend d. a sailor
Answer : d. a sailor
15. The poet wants to sleep
a. before the journey b. at the end of the journey c. during the journey d. none of these
Answer : b. at the end of the journey

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks)

1. What is the significance of the title ‘Sea Fever?
2. What attitude of the poet is revealed in the poem ‘Sea Fever’?
3. Which birds have been mentioned in the poem?
4. Why cannot the poet deny the call of the voyage?
5. What does the poet want to have when the voyage is over?
6. Why does the poet choose the life of the gypsies?
7. With what has wind been compared to?
8. Why does the poet want to steer the ship?
9. Why does the poet want wind to be like a ‘whetted knife’?
10. What kind of tale does the poet want to be told?

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks)

1. The sea that the poet wants to go down to, is a crowded sea.
2. The ship should have a great height.
3. It is difficult for the poet to discard the call.
4. The day on which the poet wants to set out should be breezy.
5. The sea’s face can be seen clearly.
6. The poet has already been to the seas.
7. The wind has been compared to a weapon.
8. It is difficult to deny the wild and clear call.
9. The poet doesn’t want to have any rest.
10. The poet is interested in living at a particular place.
11. The fellow-rover should recite a poem to the poet.
12. The poet wants a joyful sailor to accompany him.

FILE INFO : WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion with PDF Download for FREE | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড | SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর, সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নউত্তর, ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী, প্রশ্নউত্তর

File Details:
PDF Name : দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
Language : Bengali
Size : 132.0 kb
No. of Pages : 3
Download Link : Click Here To Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion download. Madhyamik Question Paper English. WB Madhyamik 2019 English suggestion and important questions. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  pdf.

Get the WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion by winexam.in

 West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Class 10th English Suggestion

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  download. Madhyamik Question Paper English.

বিষয় দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Madhyamik English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (Madhyamik English) SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | SEA FEVER (John Masefield)

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক বোর্ডের (WBBSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর । ইংরেজিে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন । আমাদের দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | SEA FEVER (John Masefield)

আমরা WBBSE মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – সাজেশন নিয়ে SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিয়ে SEA FEVER (John Masefield)চনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি Madhyamik ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

WiN EXAM Institute

 এই (দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF) পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News in English) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।
Tags:English ix, English x, English class ix, English class x, English ix and x, English nine and ten, English nine, English ten, English class nine, English class ten, English class nine and ten, class ix geograpgy, class x English, class ix and x English, wbbse, syllabus, madhyamik English, madhyamik Engragi, Engragi madhyamik, class x Engragi, madhyamiker Engragi, madhyomik Engragi, madhyomik English, nobom shreni Engragi, doshom shreni Engragi, nobom and doshom shreni Engragi, nabam shreni Engragi, dasham shreni Engragi, exam preparation, examination preparation, gr D preparation, group D preparation, preparation, rail, net, set, wbcs, psc, ssc, csc, upsc, poriksha prostuti, pariksha prastuti, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, মাধ্যমিক মাধ্যমিক, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টেন ইংরেজি, মাধ্যমিকের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি মাধ্যমিক – SEA FEVER (John Masefield), দশম শ্রেণী – SEA FEVER (John Masefield), মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি SEA FEVER (John Masefield), ক্লাস টেন SEA FEVER (John Masefield), Madhyamik English – SEA FEVER (John Masefield), Class 10th SEA FEVER (John Masefield), Class X SEA FEVER (John Masefield), ইংলিশ, মাধ্যমিক ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Madhyamik Suggestion, Madhyamik Suggestion , Madhyamik Suggestion , West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion , WBBSE,  WBBSE , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান, মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Madhyamik Suggestion English , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF,দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – SEA FEVER (John Masefield) – সমস্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion , WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here