দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি - THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF
দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি - THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন – WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion : THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল।  এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় ( WB WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | WBBSE Board Class 10th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য বা মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি  | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  | WBBSE Board Madhyamik Class 10th (X) English Suggestion  Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন/নোট (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Madhyamik English Suggestion) | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion / Notes) THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson)

Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)(1 Mark) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

  1. Most people think that the cat is – a. a lazy animal b. a sly animal c. a clever animal d. a stupid animal

Answer : d. a stupid animal

  1. The two things that a cat cares for are – a. milk and rice b. milk and fish c. milk and mice d. milk and chocolate

Answer : c. milk and mice

  1. A cat has really more characters than – a. some human beings b. a few human beings c. few human beings d. most human beings

Answer : d. most human beings

  1. A cat allows himself to be pestered by the – a. guests b. other cats c. people d. attentions of the people

Answer : d. attentions of the distance

  1. From life, the cat gets a lot of – a. worries b. satisfaction c. relaxation d. tension

Answer : b. satisfaction

  1. Sometimes, a cat watches a – a. mouse b. mouse-hole c. mouse-trap d. mouse-family

Answer : b. mouse-hole

  1. The character of the cat changes when – a. evening comes b. morning comes c. night comes d. daybreak comes

Answer : a. evening comes

  1. To the writer, the cat is both – a. a player and acrobat b. an acrobat and swimmer c. a golfer and grim fighter d. an acrobat and athlete

Answer : d. an acrobat and athlete

  1. The cat watches a mouse-hole for a few – a. seconds b. hours c. minutes d. none of these

Answer : b. hours

  1. All day long, the cat loafs about the – a. fence b. backyard c. house d. empty shed

Answer : c. house

  1. The cat makes his appearance when the family sits down to – a. dinner b. tea c. lunch d. breakfast

Answer : b. tea

  1. The cat is civil to the guest – a. on the table b. upon the table c. near the table d. at the table

Answer : d. at the table

  1. The cat rubs himself against – a. the hands b. the legs c. the trousers d. the table

Answer : b. the legs

  1. The cat becomes tired of hearing – a. poor pet! b. poor Tom! c. poor pussy! d. poor cat!

Answer : c. poor pussy!

  1. The guest pretends to be – a. amused b. amazed c. shocked d. angry

Answer : a. amused

  1. Having eaten the fish, the cat – a. stays clase to the guest b. goes out of the room c. retires to a safe distance d. none of these

Answer : c. retires to a safe

  1. The cat rakes the guest – a. coolly and sharply b. coolly but sharply c. quietly and firmly d. quietly but firmly

Answer : d. quietly but firmly

  1. The cat wants the guest to give him – a. food b. milk c. food and drink d. mice

Answer : a. food

  1. The guest wants to kick the cat out of the – a. door b. window c. table d. house

Answer : b. window people

  1. The cat receives the piece of fish from the guest – a. carefully b. mewing c. carelessly d. purring

Answer : a. carefully

  1. The cat stays away from the guest’s food – a. after eating food b. before eating food c. after drinking milk d. before eating mice

Answer : b. before eating food

  1. Having finished tea, the family – a. plays cards b. eats dinner c. chat among themselves d. gathers round the fire

Answer : d. gathers round the fire

  1. The house in which the cat lives has – a. a wall around it b. a fence around it c. trees around it d. other houses around it

Answer : b. a fence around it

  1. The cat springs to the top of – a. the wall b. the shed c. the roof d. the fence

Answer : d. the fence

  1. When evening falls, the cat behaves like – a. a panther b. a leopard c. a cheetah d. a jaguar

Answer : a. a panther

  1. The cat checks if his – a. brain is in full working order b. muscles are in full working order c. claws are in full working order d. voice is in full working order

Answer : b. muscles are in full working order

  1. The cat has his enemy in small boys with – a. guns b. yo-yos c. stones d. pebbles

Answer : c. stones

  1. After darkness falls, cats change themselves into – a. warriors b. fighters c. criminals d. meek creatures

Answer : b. fighters

  1. To the cats, the backyard is like a – a. playing ground b. running ground c. polo ground d. hunting ground

Answer : d. hunting ground

  1. The cat would like to live with – a. other cats b. new tenants c. other cats and new tenants d. people who are moving out

Answer : c. other cats and new tenants

Very Short Answer Questions (VSAQ)(1 Mark) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

  1. What do most people think about cats?

Answer : Most people think that the cat has no intelligence. It is fond of ease and cares only for mice and milk.

  1. What qualities does the cat have?

Answer : The cat is an athlete, an acrobat and a ferocious fighter.

  1. Why does the cat watch a mouse-hole?

Answer : The cat watches a mouse-hole so that he doesn’t die of boredom.

  1. What does the cat allow himself to be?

Answer : The cat allows himself to be pestered by the attentions of the people.

  1. When should one watch a cat?

Answer : One should watch a cat in the evening.

  1. How does the cat try to draw attention?

Answer : The cat purrs noisily and rubs himself against the legs of the family members.

  1. To whom is the cat particularly civil?

Answer : The cat is particularly civil to the guest of the house.

  1. When does the cat rake the guest?

Answer : The cat gets tired of the guest stooping down and stroking him. Then he rakes the guest.

  1. Why does the guest become angry?

Answer : The guest becomes angry because the cat has raked him in his legs.

  1. What does the guest hand down to the cat?

Answer : The guest hands down a bit of fish to the cat.

  1. Why does the cat maintain a safe distance from the guest?

Answer : The cat maintains a safe distance from the guest so that it is not kicked by him.

  1. Why does the guest stoop down and stroke the cat?

Answer : The guest thinks that the cat wants his care and attention, so he stoops down and strokes the cat.

  1. When does true life begin for the cat?

Answer : True life begins for the cat when the family gathers round the fire and the cat goes out of the room.

  1. Where does the cat go?

Answer : The cat goes to the backyard of the house.

  1. Why does the cat go to the backyard?

Answer : The cat goes to the backyard to meet his near ones.

  1. Who are the enemies of the cat?

Answer : Dogs and small boys with stones are the enemies of the cat.

  1. Why does the cat stretch himself?

Answer : The cat stretches himself to check if his muscles are working properly.

  1. What are the dull backyards to cats?

Answer : The dull backyards are hunting grounds to cats.

  1. What is the reproach against cats?

Answer : The reproach against cats is that they are more fond of their home than the people living in it.

  1. What will the cat do if he is given chance?

Answer : If he is given a chance, the cat will stay at the old house with new tenants.

Complete the following sentences with information from the text.(1 Mark) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

  1. The cat is generally considered to be an________.

Answer : unintelligent animal

  1. The cat watches a mouse-hole to________.

Answer : pass his time away

  1. ________is a leisure time activity for a cat.

Answer : Watching a mouse-hole

  1. People get less ________ out of life than cats.

Answer : Satisfaction

  1. The Cat may die of ________.

Answer : boredom

  1. During the day time, the cat ________ the house.

Answer : loafs about

  1. At family tea-party, the cat appears to ________.

Answer : get job share

  1. The cat rubs himself against the legs ________.

Answer : of the family members

  1. The cat is particularly civil to ________.

Answer : a guest

  1. The guest stoops down and ________.

Answer : strokes the cat

  1. The cat rakes the guest ________.

Answer : in the leg

  1. The guest pretends to be________.

Answer : amused

  1. When the family gathers round the fire, the cat________.

Answer : goes out of the room/casually goes out of the room

  1. The cat jumps onto the roof of ________.

Answer : an empty shed

  1. The cat rakes his claws through the ________.

Answer : soft bark of the old roof

  1. The cat sends across a call________.

Answer : to his kindred

  1. Other cats come ________.

Answer : gliding

  1. Cats go into the suburban backyard ________.

Answer : for sport

  1. The cat doesn’t like to ________.

Answer : leave his country or land where he lives

  1. Instead of moving out of a house, a cat loves to attach________ himself.

Answer : to the new tenants

Short Answer Questions (SAQ)(2 Marks) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

  1. Mention some of the habits of the cat during the daytime?
  2. How does the cat behave with the guest and why so?
  3. How does the cat manage to get his share of food from the guest?
  4. What happens when darkness falls?
  5. Why does the writer compare cats to the knights of king Arthur?
  6. What wrong conception do people hold about a cat according to the author?
  7. Why does the cat not want to leave his own house?
  8. How does the cat keep away boredom!
  9. Why does the cat look keenly from side to side?
  10. How does the cat receive the bit of fish handed to him?
  11. What does a cat do all day long?
  12. When and why does the cat make an appearance?
  13. How much intelligent is a cat?
  14. What does the cat do after going out of the room?
  15. Why does the cat stretch himself a few times?

State whether the following statements are True or False. Write ‘T’ for True and ‘F’ for False. Write words/ phrases/sentences from the text to support answer.(2 Marks) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

  1. The cat loves hardship.
  2. The cat does not like to be pestered.
  3. A cat’s true character can be understood after the evening
  4. Sometimes, the cat feels very boring.
  5. The cat appears at the tea party without any intention.
  6. The cat is equally civil to everyone.
  7. The cat becomes tired of the guest’s care.
  8. The cat injures the guest.
  9. The members of the family think that the cat is intelligent.
  10. The guest gives a lot of fish to the cat.
  11. The guest is truely pleased with the cat’s behaviour.
  12. The cat wants to stay away from the guest.
  13. There are two different lives for the cat.
  14. The cat has similarity with other big cats.
  15. The cat is very careful about his physical fitness.
  16. Other cats take a lot of time to join the cat.
  17. Suburban backyards are hunting grounds to cats of all ages.
  18. Backyards are very commonplace to us.
  19. A cat does not know his neighbourhood very well.
  20. A cat has the freedom to stay at the old house.

Fill in the chart with information from the text.(2 Marks) দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion

Cause Effect
1. A cat watches a mouse-hole. 1.
2. One should watch a cat in the evening. 2.
3. 3. The cat wants to get his share of food.
4. The cat is very civil to the guest. 4.
5. The cat soon tires of the guest. 5.
6. The cat stays away from the guest’s boot. 6.
7. 7. The cat has many enemies.
8. The cat droops his head near his paws. 8.
9. 9. The backyards, are hunting grounds to the cats.
10. The cat has to learn a new geography. 10.

 

FILE INFO : WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion with PDF Download for FREE | দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর, সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নউত্তর, ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী, প্রশ্নউত্তর

PDF Name : দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF

No. of Pages : 3

Download Link : Click Here To Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English. WB Madhyamik 2019 English suggestion and important questions. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  pdf.

Get the WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion by winexam.in

 West Bengal WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB Madhyamik  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Class 10th English Suggestion

West Bengal Madhyamik  English Suggestion Download. WBBSE Madhyamik English short question suggestion. WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion  download. Madhyamik Question Paper  English.

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Madhyamik English  Suggestion

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Madhyamik English) THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) 

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ মাধ্যমিক বোর্ডের (WBBSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর । ইংরেজিে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন । আমাদের দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি

দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson)

আমরা WBBSE মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – সাজেশন নিয়ে THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – প্রশ্ন উত্তর নিয়ে THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson)চনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দশম শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি Madhyamik ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English ix, English x, English class ix, English class x, English ix and x, English nine and ten, English nine, English ten, English class nine, English class ten, English class nine and ten, class ix, class x English, class ix and x English, wbbse, syllabus, madhyamik English, madhyamik engraji, engraji madhyamik, class x engraji, madhyamiker engraji, madhyomik engraji, madhyomik English, nobom shreni engraji, doshom shreni engraji, nobom and doshom shreni engraji, nabam shreni engraji, dasham shreni engraji, exam preparation, examination preparation, gr D preparation, group D preparation, preparation, rail, net, set, wbcs, psc, ssc, csc, upsc, poriksha prostuti, pariksha prastuti, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মাধ্যমিক মাধ্যমিক, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, নবম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, দশম শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টেন ইংরেজি, মাধ্যমিকের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি মাধ্যমিক – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), দশম শ্রেণী – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), ক্লাস টেন THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), Madhyamik English – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), Class 10th THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), Class X THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson), ইংলিশ, মাধ্যমিক ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Madhyamik Suggestion, Madhyamik Suggestion , Madhyamik Suggestion , West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion , WBBSE,  WBBSE , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান, মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Madhyamik Suggestion English , দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF,দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF, WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion ,  WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion.

  এই (দশম শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – THE CAT (Andrew Barton Paterson) – সাজেশন | WBBSE Class 10th English Suggestion PDF) পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News in English) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here