Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer's Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare - দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF
Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer's Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare - দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF

Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF

Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF : Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল।  এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় ( WB HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  | West Bengal HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 12th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য বা উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি  | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board HS Class 12th English Suggestion  Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন/নোট (West Bengal Class 12 English Question and Answer / HS English Suggestion PDF)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF / Notes) Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare

MCQ Questions | Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion : 

  1. ‘Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day?’ is a – (A) Lyric (B) Balland (C) Sonnet (D) Dramatic monologue

Answer: (C) Sonnet 

  1. What is the form of sonnet 18? (A) abab abcd efg efg (B) abba abba cdcd cd (C) abab cdcd efef gg (D) None of these

Answer: (C) abab cdcd efef gg 

  1. The poet’s friend is more lovely and more – (A) Temperate (B) Bright (C) Attractive (D) Beautiful

Answer: (A) Temperate 

  1. The darling buds of may are shaken by – (A) Hot Sun (B) Rough winds (C) Violent Strom (D) Frost 

Answer: (B) Rough winds 

  1. “And often is his gold complexion dimmed”. The word ‘his’ refer to – (A) summer season (B) A summer day (C) The poet’s friend (D) Sun 

Answer: (D) Sun 

  1. “So long lives this ……” the word this refers to – (A) The virtue of the poet’s friend (B) The summer season (C) The poet’s verse (D) The summer’s day 

Answer: (C) The poet’s verse 

  1. The poem sonnet 18 of Shakespeare consists of (A) 2 couplets 2 quatrains (B) 4 quatrains (C) 3 couplet 3 quatrains (D) 1 couplet 3 quatrains

Answer: (D) 1 couplet 3 quatrains

  1. “And Summer’s lease hath all too short a date.’ – the word ‘summer’s lease refers to. (A) Tired during summer (B) span of summer (C) Rough weather of summer (D) Glory of summer 

Answer: (B) span of summer 

  1. “But the eternal summer shall not fade” . The term ‘eternal summer’ refers to – (A) A day in summer (B) Eternal qualities of the poet’s friend (C) The summer season (D) The eternal love of the poet 

Answer: (B) Eternal qualities of the poet’s friend 

  1. ‘The eye of heaven’ refers to – (A) Sun (B) Moon (C) God (D) Star 

Answer: (A) Sun 

Short Answer Type Questions | Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion : 

  1. How long will the young man be remembered in Shakespeare’s Sonnet No. 18 ? 

Answer: The young man will be remembered as long as man can breath or eyes can see . 

  1. How is the gold complexion of the sun dimmed ? 

Answer: The gold complexion of the summer is dimmed by the cloud .

  1. What is meant by the term ‘ eternal summer ‘ ? 

Answer: By the term ‘ eternal summer ‘ , the poet refers to his friend’s everlasting beauty and virtues . 

  1. Explain the line – ” …. Summer’s lease hath all too short a date . ” 

Answer: season is short . The line signifies that the time alloted to the summer season is short . 

  1. What type of poem is ‘ Shall I Compare Thee To A Summer’s day ‘ ? 

Answer: Shall I Compare Thee To a Summer’s Day ? ” is a sonnet having tree quartrains and a concluding couplet . 

  1. What shall death not brag in Shakespeare’s Sonnet No. 18 ? 

Answer: Death shall not brag that it will fade poet’s friend’s beauty . 

  1. “And often is his gold complexion is referred to here ? 

Answer: A: The sun’s golden complexion is referred to here . 

  1. Who is more temperate than whom ?

Answer: Shakespeare’s friend is more temperate than a summer day . 

  1. So long lives this …. ” What is referred to by the word ‘ this ‘ ? 

Answer: ‘ This ‘ referred to here is the poem of the poet . 

  1. Mention any one demerit of summer .

Answer: One demerit of summer is that it is short – spanned . 

  1. What does ‘ eye of heaven ‘ refer to ?

Answer: Eye of heaven ‘ refers to the sun . 

Broad Type Questions | Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion :

  1. How does Shakespeare compare his friends beauty with that of a summer’s day ? [ Shakespeare এক গ্রীষ্মদিনের সৌন্দর্যের সঙ্গে তুলনা করেছেন ? | 

Answer: The poet wants to compare the beauty of his friend to the beauty of a summer’s day . But he asserts that his friend’s beauty is more temperate than the beauty of a Summer’s day . In summer days , rough winds destroy buds of flowers . Summer days are short – spanned , too . Sometimes the sun shines so hot ; and sometimes it’s brightness is dimmed . But the beauty of the poet’s friend is always constant . His beauty and youth has no decay . The poet will compose lines in praise of his friend . And these eternal lines will make his friend immortal.

  1. ” But thy eternal summer shall not fad ” Who is the poet ? What is meant by ” Eternal summer ” ? How does the poet suggest that ” Thy eternal summer ” shall never end ? [ ‘ But thy eternal summer shall not fade ‘ .- af ? ‘ eternal summer ‘ বলতে কী বোঝানো হয়েছে ? কবি ‘ thy eternal summer ‘ অমর থাকবে কীভাবে বোঝাতে চেয়েছেন । ] 

Answer: William Shakespeare is the poet of the said line . 

  By ” Eternal summer ” , the poet signifies the glorious beauty of his friend . 

  While depicting the unsurpassable beauty of his friends , the thought of futility of his verse saddened the poet . He knows that nothing can surpass death . The clutches of death remains omnipontent everywhere Gradually , the poet derives the deathless and permanent existence of poetry in the mind of the readers . So he startes singing the sonnet in utmost praise of his beloved friend who will be inmortal forever in his verse and nothing can disturb his serenity there . 

  1. ” So long lives this , and this gives life to thee . ” — What does ‘ this ‘ refers to ? Who is referred to as ‘ thee ‘ ? What does ‘ this ‘ give to whom and how ? [ ” —– ” ‘ this ‘ হয়েছে ? ‘ thee ’ বলতে কী বোঝো ? ‘ this ’ কাকে ও কীভাবে দান করে ? ] 

Answer: The word ‘ this ‘ refers to the sonnet 18 , written by Wil liam Shakespeare and addressed to his young friend .

   The Shakespeare’s young friend is referred to as ‘ thee ‘ . 

   The poet is of the opinion that all beautiful objects of nature are subject to decay and change . But his beloved friend’s beauty and his poetic creation are eternal . He says that so long as man can see or breathe in this world his verse will be read . This will perpetuate his friend’s eternal beauty . His friend’s summer will never fade because his verse will make it immortal . 

  1. How does Shakespeare immortalize his friend’s beauty ? কবি শেকসপিয়র কীভাবে তার বন্ধুর সৌন্দর্যকে অমর করেছেন ? 

Answer: Shakespeare is much appreciative of the beauty of his young friend . He thinks that his friend is lovelier and more gentle than the summer . The beauty of a summer’s day is often inconsistent . The sun is too hot sometimes and sometimes the sun is dimmed by clouds . At times rough winds spoil the beauty of the season . The lovely elements of summer also do not last long . But he assures his friend that he will immortalise his friend’s beauty . His beauty will never fade and even boastful death will not be able to destroy his beauty . This immortality will be possible because the poet had recorded his friend’s beauty in the eternal lines of his poem .

FILE INFO : HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ | Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর, সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নউত্তর, ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী প্রশ্নউত্তর

PDF Name : Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF

Price : FREE

Download Link : Click Here To Download

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – HS Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Bengali Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS English Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Geography Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS History Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Political Science Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Philosophy Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

 HS Education Suggestion 2022

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। West Bengal HS  English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE HS English short question suggestion. HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF download. HS Question Paper  Political science. WB HS 2022 English suggestion and important questions. HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

 West Bengal HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB HS  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Class 12th English Suggestion

West Bengal HS  English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE HS English short question suggestion. HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  download. HS Question Paper  Political science.

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB HS English  Suggestion

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (HS Political science) Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর। দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB HS English  Suggestion

Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন | Higher Secondary English Suggestion

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন | Higher Secondary English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 12th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 12th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি HS ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare | HS Class 12 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XII, English Class Twelve, WBCHSE, syllabus, HS Political science, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিকের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণী – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, ক্লাস টেন Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, HS English – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, Class 12th Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, Class X Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare, ইংলিশ, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, HS Suggestion, HS Suggestion , HS Suggestion , West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Higher Secondary Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, HS Suggestion English , দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF,দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF, HS English Suggestion PDF ,  West Bengal Class 12 English Suggestion PDF.

  এই (Shall I Compare Thee to a Summer’s Day ? (Poetry) William Shakespeare – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF) পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

Win exam telegram channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here