The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats - দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF
The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats - দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF : The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল।  এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় ( WB HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  | West Bengal HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 12th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য বা উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি  | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board HS Class 12th English Suggestion  Question and Answer খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন/নোট (West Bengal Class 12 English Question and Answer / HS English Suggestion PDF)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF / Notes) The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats

Short Answer Type Questions | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion : 

  1. Where will the voice of the grasshopper run ? 

Answer: The voice of the grasshopper will run from hedge to hedge . 

  1. Where does the grasshopper rest ? 

Answer: The grasshopper takes rest beneath some pleasant weed . 

  1. When does crickets sing ? 

Answer: Crickets sing in a shrill voice in the winter evenings . 

  1. When will the poetry of earth end ? 

Answer: The poetry of earth will never end . 

  1. What makes the warmth ever increasing ? 

Answer: The warmth of the cricket’s song along with the heat from the stove makes the warmth ever increasing .

  1. Who mistakenly identifies the cricket’s song as the song of the Grasshopper ?

Answer: A person half lost drowsiness on a lone winter evening mistakenly identifies the cricket’s song for the song of the Grass hopper. 

  1. ” ………. Silence from the stove there shrills ” – What does ‘ shrill ‘ refer to ? 

Answer: The word ‘ shrill ‘ refers to the high pitched voice of the cricket . 

  1. Who is the poet of the poem , ” The Poetry of Earth ‘ ? 

Answer: John Keats is the poet of the poem , ” The Poetry of Earth ‘ . 

  1. Where do the birds take rest ?

Answer: The birds take rest in the cooling shade of trees . 

  1. What increase the warmth in winter ?

Answer: The cricket’s song increases the warmth in winter . 

  1. Who breaks the silence of winter ?

Answer: The shrill voice of the cuckoo breaks the silence of winter . 

MCQ Questions | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion : 

  1. The Grasshopper takes the lead in – (A) Spring (B) Autumn (C) Winter (D) Summer 

Answer: (D) Summer 

  1. Where does the Grasshopper rest? (A) Under a long (B) Inside a bark (C) Under the soft woods (D) On the leaves

Answer: (C) Under the soft woods 

  1. When birds are faints with the hot sun, they rest – (A) Beneath some pleasant weed (B) In cooling trees (C) In the newly plants (D) Among some grassy hills 

Answer: (A) Beneath some pleasant weed 

  1. The season mentioned in ‘The Poetry of Earth’ is – (A) Summer (B) Winter (C) Antumn (D) Summer and winter

Answer: (D) Summer and winter

  1. Whose sound is heard from hedge to hedge ? (A) Grasshopper (B) Lamb (C) Cuckoo (D) Cricket

Answer: (A) Grasshopper

  1. “From the – there shrills the cricket’s song”. (A) Cooling trees (B) Stove (C) Mead (D) Hedge 

Answer: (B) Stove

  1. The frost has wrought – (A) Increasing cold (B) Delight (C) silence (D) increasing warmth 

Answer: (C) silence

  1. The music of summer is heard in (A) Voice of the Grasshopper (B) song of cricket (C) song of cuckoo (D) song of birds 

Answer: (A) Voice of the Grasshopper 

  1. A winter evening is – (A) Hazy (B) Silent (C) stormy (D) Delightful

Answer: (B) Silent

  1. The frost has wrought a – (A) Noice (B) Violent (C) Silence (D) Music

Answer: (C) Silence

  1. ‘The Poetry of Earth’ is – (A) a sonnet (B) an ode (C) a lyric (D) a poem 

Answer: (A) a sonnet 

  1. The song cricket is – (A) Dull (B) sweet (C) silent (D) shrill

Answer: (B) sweet.

Broad Type Questions | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion : 

  1. Explain the title ” The Poetry of Earth ” . [ ” The Poetry of Earth ‘ কবিতার শিরোনামটি ব্যাখ্যা করো । ] 

Answer: The great english poet Keats’s present sonnet has the title ‘ The Poetry of Earth ‘ . This clearly brings out the poets concept that the music of earth is never dead . The poet , however , specifi cally mentions the humming notes of two insects the grasshop per and the cricket . These two notes do not definitly exclude the other means the song of earth . But other popular natural songs may be absent in a hard weather . But even then music of earth is not silent . This may be heard from the delightful humming of grasshopper under a very hot , scorching day of summer . This is also echoed in the shrills of crickets , hovering around a fire place in a cold desolate winter evening . 

  1. ” he has never done with his delights . ” Where does this extract occur ? Who is referred to here as ‘ he ‘ ? What does he do ? what does the extract suggest ? [ ” —- উদ্ধৃতিটি কোথায় আছে ? এখানে ‘ he ’ বলতে কে ? সে কী করে ? উদ্ধৃতিটির অর্থ কী ?

Answer: This extract occurs in Keats’s famous sonnet ” The poetry of Earth ” 

  Here ‘ he ‘ refers to the grasshopper . In summer all song – birds become exhausted in the scorch ing heat of the sun . They become so tired that they cannot sing . The earth is now whithout song . But this does not live long . The grasshopper comes forward to fill up the gap by singing from hedge to hedge . He keeps the flow of song in Nature alive . He becomes the poet of summer . When the grasshopper becomes tired of chirping , he takes rest under a pleasant weed . But after a shortwhile he becomes back and resumes his singing . 

  The extract shows the tireless effort of the grasshopper in making nature vibrant with music . His delights never come to an end . Therefore , he goes on singing joyfully , keeping the poetry of earth alive for ever .

FILE INFO : HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ | The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর, সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্নউত্তর, ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী প্রশ্নউত্তর

PDF Name : The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF

Price : FREE

Download Link : Click Here To Download

উচ্চমাধ্যমিক সাজেশন ২০২২ – HS Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Bengali Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS English Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Geography Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS History Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Political Science Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

HS Philosophy Suggestion 2022

আরোও দেখুন:-

 HS Education Suggestion 2022

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। West Bengal HS  English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE HS English short question suggestion. HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF download. HS Question Paper  Political science. WB HS 2022 English suggestion and important questions. HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

 West Bengal HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. WB HS  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Class 12th English Suggestion

West Bengal HS  English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE HS English short question suggestion. HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF  download. HS Question Paper  Political science.

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB HS English  Suggestion

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (HS Political science) The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন উত্তর। দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB HS English  Suggestion

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন | Higher Secondary English Suggestion

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সাজেশন | Higher Secondary English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 12th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 12th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ দ্বাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি HS ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats | HS Class 12 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XII, English Class Twelve, WBCHSE, syllabus, HS Political science, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিকের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণী – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, ক্লাস টেন The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, HS English – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, Class 12th The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, Class X The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats, ইংলিশ, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, HS Suggestion, HS Suggestion , HS Suggestion , West Bengal Secondary Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Higher Secondary Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান, উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশান , উচ্চ মাধ্যমিক সাজেশন, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, HS Suggestion English , দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF,দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF PDF, দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF, HS English Suggestion PDF ,  West Bengal Class 12 English Suggestion PDF.

  এই (The Poetry of Earth (Poetry) John Keats – দ্বাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন | HS Class 12 English Suggestion PDF) পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

Win exam telegram channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here