Class 11 English

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

Share

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন : As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় (As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Suggestion Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer / WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF (পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal Class 11th English Suggestion PDF / Notes / Class 11 English Suggestion) As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

MCQ | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. Orlando was the youngest brother of Oliver and the youngest son of -(A) Sir Robin Hood (B) King Frederick (C) Sir Rowland de Boys (D) none of these

Answer: (C) Sir Rowland de Boys

  1. The most faithful servant of Sir Rowland de Boys , Adam gave orlando – (A) two hundred gold crowns(B) three hundred gold crowns(C) five hundred gold crowns(D) One thousand marks

Answer: (C) five hundred gold crowns

  1. Orlando saved his elder brother , Oliver from – (A) the venomous snake and the dangerous lioness(B) the venomous snake and the dangerous leopard(C) the poisonous Scrap and venomous snake(D) the dreadful attack of assassins

Answer: (A) the venomous snake and the dangerous lioness

  1. Rosalind’s name was carved in the forest of Arden on – (A) a stone slab (B) the sea beach(C) the bark of trees (D) some animals back

Answer: (C) the bark of trees

  1. Oliver fell in love at first sight with (A) Ganymede (B) Aliena (C) shepherd girl (D) An unknown woman

Answer: (B) Aliena

  1. The banished king took shelter in(A) Amazon forest (B) Arden forest (C) Tropical forest (D) none of these

Answer: (B) Arden forest

  1. Name of banished duke’s daughter (A) Rosalind(B) Viola (C) Desdemona (D) Celia

Answer: (A) Rosalind

  1. Celia is an inseparable companion of (A) Adam (B) Rosalind (C) Charles (D) Orlando

Answer: (B) Rosalind

  1. Rosalind and Celia went to the forest of Arden – (A) in a carriage(B) in disguise(C) with an army(D) on horseback

Answer: (B) in disguise

  1. The disguise name of ‘ Rosalind ‘ and ‘ Celia ‘ were – (A) Oliver and Adam (B) Orlando and Shephard (C) Adam and Robinhood (D) Ganymede and Aliena

Answer: (D) Ganymede and Aliena

Descriptive Type Questions | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. ” O my gentle , my sweet master , O you memory of old Sir Rowland ! Why are you virtuous ? ” Who is the speaker of the line ? Who is referred as ‘ sweet master ‘ ? What memory is mentioned here ? Bring out the context of the line. 1 + 1 + 1 + 2 [ “ ও আমার বিনম্র , মিষ্টি মনিব , তুমি বৃদ্ধ স্যার রাউল্যান্ডের স্মৃতি ! কেন তুমি ধর্মপ্রাণ ও ভালো গুণসম্পন্ন হলে ? ” উক্তিটি কার ? মিষ্টি মনিব কাকে বলা হয়েছে ? কোন স্মৃতির কথা উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে ? লাইনটির প্রাসঙ্গিকতা আলোচনা করো ।

Ans. The speaker of the quoted line is Adam , a loyal servant of Sir Rowland de boys in Shakespeare’s play – As you like it 

   ‘. ‘ Sweet master ‘ is referred to as Orlando , the younger son of Sir Rowland de Boys. 

   The speaker means to say that Orlando was like his father in looks and manner. After the demise of Rowland de Boys his youngest son , Orlando carried the attitude of his father. So , he is the memory of his father. 

   Sir Rowland de Boys had two sons , Oliver and Orlando. Oliver was treacherous who vowed to burn his younger brother , orland , alive in his chamber while he slept to waive him from property. This was overheard by Adam and came to warn orland of his impending danger. He had special affection for Orlando as he very much resen his father. So he spoke this to his younger master Orlando.

  1. Who is Celia ? Why did she leave her father’s dukedom ? Write in your own words the experiences of Rosalind and Celia when they reached the forest of Arden. [ সিলিয়া কে ? কেন সে তার পিতার রাজপ্রাসাদ ছেড়েছিল ? রোজালিন্ড ও সিলিয়া আর্ডেনের জঙ্গলে পৌঁছানোর পর তাদের অভিজ্ঞতা নিজের ভাষায় লেখো ।

Answer: Celia is the daughter of the duke Federick and cousin sister of Rosalind , the banished Duke’s daughter in the Shakespearan comedy ‘As you Like it ‘. 

   Celia and Rosalind were not only cousin sisters but both were bosom friends. So , both stayed together after being banished by Rosalind’s father. So , when Federick ordered Rosalind to leave the palace Celia accompanied her to Arden forest in disguise. 

    Rosalind and Celia reached the Arden forest in disguise of Ganymede and Aliena respectively. They felt starved badly. Suddenly they came across a countryman. On asking him about food and shelter he informed them a shepherd wanted to sell his estate. So , Rosalind and celia followed him and bought the house and took the man to wait on them on securing shelter and food they started to search the place where banished duke had been staying Rosalind found her name carved on bark of the tree in the forest and her love for orlando grew higher. Finally she got her love and father as well.

FILE INFO : WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ

PDF Name : As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন 

Price : FREE

Download Link1 : Click Here To Download

Download Link2 : Click Here To Download

Class 11 Suggestion 2023 – একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২৩

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Philosophy Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sanskrit Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 Click Here

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF download. Class 11 Question Paper  English. As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11th English suggestion and important questions. Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11th  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11th English Suggestion

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  download. Class 11 English Question Paper.

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Question and Answer |  WB Class 11th English  Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Class 11 English – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare) As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Class 11th English Suggestion

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XI, English Class Eleven, WBCHSE, syllabus, একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, একাদশ শ্রেণিরের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি একাদশ শ্রেণির – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণী – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, ক্লাস টেন As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class 11 – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class 11th As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class XI As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, ইংলিশ, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Class 11 Suggestion, Class 11th English Suggestion , Class 11 Suggestion , West Bengal Class 11 Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Class Eleven Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান, একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশন As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Class 11 Suggestion English , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF,একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, Class 11 Suggestion PDF, As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

  এই ” As you like it (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ” পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

WiN EXAM

Recent Posts

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান…

2 months ago