Leela's Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya - Class 11 English Suggestion PDF
Leela's Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya - Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন : Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় (Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Suggestion Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer / WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF (পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal Class 11th English Suggestion PDF / Notes / Class 11 English Suggestion) Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya

SAQ – Short Answer Type Questions | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion: 

  1. What did Leela know and draw for Sidda? 

Answer: Leela knew two or three letters of the alphabet and could draw a kind of cat and crow. 

  1. How would Sidda get relief from Leela’s teaching ? 

Answer: To get relief from Leela’s teaching Sidda would say that probably her mother was calling her dinner.

  1. What kind of story did Sidda tell Leela to let her sleep after dinner ? 

Answer: Sidda told Leela at bedtime incomparable stories of animals in the jungle , of gods in heaven , of magicians who could conjure up golden castles and fill them with little princesses and their pets.

  1. Which thought made Leela’s mother panicky ?

Answer: Leela’s mother was panicky as she thought that Sidda , with his knowledge of the household , might come in at night and loot.

  1. What did Leela ask Sidda to draw ? 

Answer: Leela asked Sidda to draw the ‘ crow ‘ and the letter- ‘ B ‘. 

  1. What was Mr. Sivasanker’s first impression of Siddha ? 

Answer: The first impression of Mr. Sivasanker was that Sidda was not a bad fellow and looked tidy.

  1. In May 2015 What was the charge of Mr. Sivasanker’s family against Sidda ? 

Answer: The charge of Mr. Sivasanker’s family is against Siddha’s way of stealing Leela’s Gold chain.

  1. After being proven innocent of Sidda, what was the resolution of Mr. Sivasanker about Sidda ?

Answer: Mr. Sivasanker decided to tell the inspector that they could not have kept a criminal like Sidda in their house. 

  1. Who ultimately found the gold chain and where ?

Answer: Leela’s mother ultimately found the gold chain in a tamarind pot.

  1. What was Mr. Sivasanker doing standing in the veranda ?

Answer: Mr. Sivasanker was standing in the front veranda of his house , brooding over the servant problem. 

  1. Who was Sidda ? 

Answer: Sidda was a homeless poor boy who earned his living working as a servant in another’s house. 

  1. What kind of job did Sidda do in Mr. Sivasanker’s house ? 

Answer: Sidda washed clothes , tended the garden , ran erounds , chopped wood and looked after Leela.

  1. What wages was paid to Sidda for his work in Sivasanker’s house ?

Answer: Sidda was given two meals a day and four rupees a month for his work in Sivasanker’s house.

  1. What game did Sidda and Leela use to play ?

Answer: Sidda and Leela used to play throwing balls and various tricks associated with it. 

  1. How did Leela feel about Sidda’s company ?

Answer:  Leela felt supremely happy getting Sidda’s company as Sidda’s first priority was to make her happy and he did.

  1. ” You must be very quick about it ” , – What is referred to by ‘ it ‘ ? 

Answer: Here ‘ it ‘ refers to the red ball that touched the moon and came back with the traces of the moon. 

  1. Why must it be very quick to look at ?

Answer: Traces of the moon on the ball must be very quick to look at because it would all evaporate and go back to the moon. 

  1. What were the items for Leela to teach Sidda ? 

Answer: Leela had a box filled with catalogues , illustrated books and stamps of pencils to teach Sidda. 

MCQ | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. Leela took Sidda’s class during – (A) evening (B) dusk (C) afternoon (D) morning 

Answer: (A) evening

  1. Coming to the backyard to point the moon up for Leela’s realisation of moon’s presence Sidda stopped (A) near the rose plant (B) near the well(C) on the roof (D) none of these 

Answer: (B) near the well

  1. ” She had another pencil and a catalogue and commanded. ” The command was(A) ‘ Draw a kind of cat ‘ (B) write ‘ two ‘ or ‘ three ‘ (C) ‘ Now write ‘ (D) ‘ open your book 

Answer: (C) ‘ Now write ‘

  1. ‘ Leela used to listen incomparable stories from Sidda after dinner(A) at dining table(B) at study time (C) at bedtime (D) none of these 

Answer: (C) at bedtime

  1. In Sivasanker’s house Sidda slept -(A) in Leela’s room(B) in the drawing room (C) servant’s quarter (D) outside the house 

Answer: (D) outside the house

  1. The story ‘ Leela’s Friend ‘ is taken from  (A) The English teacher (B) The Guide (C) Malgudi Days (D) Swami and friends

Answer: (C) Malgudi Days

  1. According to Sidda , the doctor lived near (A) the hospital (B) in the village (C) in the market (D) near the market 

Answer: (D) near the market

  1. Sidda has lost his job in the doctor’s house because – (A) he has stolen Leela’s gold chain(B) Mr. Sivasanker ordered him to do(C) The doctor and his family left the town (D) none of these 

Answer: (C) The doctor and his family left the town

  1. Leela was their -year old daughter.(A) ten (B) six(C) four(D) five 

Answer: (D) five

  1. Which of the following works Sidda was not allowed to do ? (A) cooking(B) tending the garden (C) chopping woods(D) running errands 

Answer: (A) cooking

  1. According to Sidda, from where can Leela touch the moon ? (A) Standing on the roof the house (B) Standing on a banana tree (C) Going to sky (D) Standing on a coconut tree

Answer: (D) Standing on a coconut tree

  1. Leela firmly believed that Sidda – (A) knew God (B) knew moon (C) knew the stars (D) knew the sun 

Answer: (B) knew moon

  1. Leela keenly examined the ball for the traces of -(A) stars(B) dust(C) the sun(D) the moon

Answer: (D) the moon

Descriptive Type Questions | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion : 

  1. How was the teaching and learning procedure continued between Leela and Sidda in the story ‘ Leela’s Friend ‘ ? Or , How did Leela try to make Sidda write ? What was the result ? 

[ কীভাবে লীলা সিদ্দাকে লেখা শেখানোর চেষ্টা করেছিল এবং তার ফলাফল কী হয়েছিল ? ] 

Answer: In the short story of R.K. Narayan- ‘ Leela’s Friend ‘ at dusk , the little girl , Leela held a class for Sidda. Playing the role of teacher gave her great joy. She made him squat on the floor with a pencil between his fingers and a catalogue in front of him. She had another pencil and a catalogue and commanded him to write or copy whatever she wrote in the pages of her catalogue Sidda was not able to imitate properly even the Letter ‘ B ‘ and simply drew a picture of ‘ crow ‘ and was rebuked by her. She pitied him and redoubled her efforts to teach him and made him sit till his stiff , inflexible wrist cracked. The good fellow , an adept at controlling the moon , was utterly incapable of plying the pencil so he sought relief by saying that her mother was calling her for dinner and the school hour would end. 

  1. ” Sidda , come and play ! ” Who is the speaker ? What would Sidda do when he heard this call ? What kind of games did the speaker play ?

[ সিদ্দা , এসো এবং খেলো ! উক্তিটি কার ? সিদ্দা এই ধরনের ডাক শুনে কী করত ? বস্তা কোন ধরনের খেলা খেলত ? ] 

Ans. The little daughter of Mr. Sivasanker , Leela is the speaker of the line ” Sidda , come and play ! ” 

  Hearing Leela’s call , Sidda had to drop any work he might be doing and run to her as she stood in the front garden with a red ball in her hand. 

  The speaker played the game of throwing a ball with Sidda. Leela flung the ball to Sidda and the latter flung it back to her. Then she asked him to throw the ball in the sky and Sidda , clutching the ball , closing his eyes for a second, threw it up. When the ball returned back to them , Sidda would tell her to find traces of the moon as it touched the Moon. Leela tried to see it through the little gap of the tightly covered ball quickly. Sidda told her that she knew the moon and it would follow him where he would go. He could touch the moon standing on the coconut tree. This kind of games both used to play and made Leela supremely happy with the company.

  1. ” In any case , we couldn’t have kept a criminal like him in the house. ” Who is the speaker ? Who is the ‘ criminal ‘ referred to here ? What led the speaker to such a comment ? 

[ “ আর কোনোভাবেই তার মতো অপরাধীকে আমাদের বাড়িতে রাখতে পারব না । ” বক্তা কে ? এখানে কাকে উদ্দেশ্য করে ‘ criminal ‘ বলা হয়েছে ? কোন ঘটনা বক্তাকে এরকম মন্তব্য করতে বাধ্য করেছিল ? ]

Answer: The speaker is Mr. Sivasanker. Here , the ‘ criminal ‘ is referred to as Sidda. 

  Mr. Sivasanker means here Sidda whom he has appointed as a domestic servant. After the loss of Leela’s gold chain that very boy is suspected as a thief and handed over to the police. Even when the chain is found , Leela’s parents stick to their old stand that Sidda is a confirmed criminal. The moral of the story comes out here. The focus is here on the class difference in a materialistic society: the master and the servant. Though it was proved that Sidda did not steal Leela’s gold chain , Mr. Sivasanker did not repent Sidda’s police custody. The poor , thus are not given any chance to line properly and honourably by the rich. 

FILE INFO : WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ

PDF Name : Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন 

Price : FREE

Download Link1 : Click Here To Download

Download Link2 : Click Here To Download

Class 11 Suggestion 2023 – একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২৩

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Philosophy Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sanskrit Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 Click Here

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF download. Class 11 Question Paper  English. Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – WB Class 11th English suggestion and important questions. Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – West Bengal WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – WB Class 11th  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11th English Suggestion

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  download. Class 11 English Question Paper.

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Question and Answer |  WB Class 11th English  Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Class 11 English – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya) Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Class 11th English Suggestion

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya | Class 11 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XI, English Class Eleven, WBCHSE, syllabus, একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, একাদশ শ্রেণিরের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি একাদশ শ্রেণির – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, একাদশ শ্রেণী – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, ক্লাস টেন Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, Class 11 – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, Class 11th Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, Class XI Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, ইংলিশ, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Class 11 Suggestion, Class 11th English Suggestion , Class 11 Suggestion , West Bengal Class 11 Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Class Eleven Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান, একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশন Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Class 11 Suggestion English , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – সাজেশন | Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – সাজেশন | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF,একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, Class 11 Suggestion PDF, Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

  এই ” Leela’s Friend (Prose) R.K. Naraya – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ” পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

Win exam telegram channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here