Class 11 English

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

Share

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন : Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় (Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Suggestion Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer / WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF (পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal Class 11th English Suggestion PDF / Notes / Class 11 English Suggestion) Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

MCQ | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. After the death of Desdemona , Othello (A) killed himself(B) fled to another(C) country married another lady(D) left Cyprus forever

Answer: (A) killed himself

  1. The handkerchief of Desdemona was stolen by (A) lago(B) Emillia (C) Cassio (D) Montano

Answer: (B) Emillia

  1. Othello’s most confidential friend was(A) Brabantio (B) Montano(C) lago (D) Cassio

Answer: (C) Cassio

  1. Othello murder Desdemona by – (A) cutting her throat(B) throwing her in a ditch (C) stifling her death (D) implying poison in her body

Answer: (C) stifling her death

  1. Desdemona and Othello were married (A) with due consent of her father (B) making their love public (C) secretly (D) with the consent of king Venice

Answer: (C) secretly

  1. Desdemona is a beautiful and gentle daughter of – (A) Othello (B) Michel Cassio (C) Brabantio (D) lago

Answer: (C) Brabantio

  1. Othello is the name of – (A) a dark complexion valiant soldier (B) a dark complexion king (C) a dark complexion senator (D) a white complexion noble man

Answer: (A) a dark complexion valiant soldier

  1. Desdemona primarily became attracted towards Othello as – (A) he could tell beautiful stories from his vast experience (B) he knew magic and witchcraft (C) he was a great fighter (D) he became the general

Answer: (A) he could tell beautiful stories form his vast experience

  1. When Othello accuses Desdemona of being untrue to him , she -(A) broke down and admitted (B) was stupefied (C) stormed out of the chamber (D) tried to divert his mind from serious thought

Answer: (D) tried to divert his mind from serious thought

  1. The Turks had prepared to invade – (A) Cyprus (B) Africa (C) Venice (D) France

Answer: (A) Cyprus

Descriptive Type Questions | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. How did the element of suspicion and distrust replace Othello’s love for Desdemona ?

Or , Why did Othello decide to kill his wife and himself ? [ কীভাবে ডেসডিমোনার প্রতি ওথেলোর ভালোবাসা সন্দেহ ও অবিশ্বাসে পরিণত হয়েছিল ? 

অথবা , ওথেলো তার স্ত্রী এবং নিজেকে হত্যার সিদ্ধান্ত কেন নিয়েছিল ? 

Answer: Othello’s trust in chastity of Desdemona was firm like a sincere lover Othello was jealous of his wife to meet anyone handsome other than him for their unparalleled match between a moore and fair lady. The crafty lago used this jealousy to entrap him. He poisoned the ears of Othello about the frequent visit of smart – hand- some Cassio to Desdemona in his absence. He also told him their secret relationship led Desdemona to persuade him to return the lost rank to Cassio. Othello did not pay heed to lago but started to suspect Desdemona. To add more fuel to it , Lago’s wife stole the gifted handkerchief of Desdemona and made it fall in the hand of Cassio. Then Iago informed Othello that Desdemona had gifted Cassio the handkerchief of his as a sign of their secret love. Hearing this Othello got furious and rushed home. He asked Desdemona to produce the handkerchief and she apologised for losing it. In this way his love , suspension led to killing her and himself.

  1. What led Desdemona to marry Othello ? [ কী কারণে ডেসডিমোনা ওথেলোকে বিয়ে করেছিল ? |

Answer: Desdemona was noble , gentle and beautiful daughter of a senator of Venice , Brabantio. Othello was a Moor , a dark complexion noble soldier. He was loved deeply and was frequently invited by desdemona’s father to their mansion. Desdemona was more keen to listen to the stories of adventure from Othello , of his experiences in the battles , Sieges and encounters. He was a great storyteller that drew Desdemona closer to a great extent. Besides this Othello’s rich experiences of foreign countries , romantic Caverns , the quarries , the mountains that touch the clouds , the savage nation , the cannibals who are man – eatery , the Anthropophagi in Africa – that enticed her very much. The most remarkable reason that led Desdemona to marry Othello was that she preferred the nobility of the heart toward beauty. That is why she proposed with her modesty to othello. He clearly conessed his own inclination toward her and hey settled their marriage secretly. 

  1. Why was iago envious about Cassio and Othello ? Why did Iago make Cassio drunk ? [ ইয়াগো ক্যাসিও ও ওথেলোর প্রতি কেন বিদ্বেষপরায়ণ ছিল ? কেন ইয়াগো ক্যাসিওকে প্রমত্ত করেছিল ? |

Answer: In the drama ‘ Othello ‘ , lago , the intruder could tolerate Cassio because he was the closest and confidential assistant. Besides this othello had promoted to a higher rank which made lago more envious of him. Again Lago was suspicious about some illegal relationship with his wife , Emillia. So , they had made a trap with a handkerchief episode to destroy both Cassio and Othello. 

  lago made Cassio drunk to degrade him in the eye of Othello. So , when the soldiers knew Cyprus was free from invaders they started merriment. Othello gave the charge of that night to Cassio to sustain the limit of decency. And lago provoked him continuously to drink and enjoy the time. Ultimately Cassio succumbed to the dark plan of lago and was punished by Othello. 

FILE INFO : WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ

PDF Name : Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন 

Price : FREE

Download Link1 : Click Here To Download

Download Link2 : Click Here To Download

Class 11 Suggestion 2023 – একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২৩

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Philosophy Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sanskrit Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 Click Here

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF download. Class 11 Question Paper  English. Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11th English suggestion and important questions. Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11th  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11th English Suggestion

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  download. Class 11 English Question Paper.

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Question and Answer |  WB Class 11th English  Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Class 11 English – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare) Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Class 11th English Suggestion

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XI, English Class Eleven, WBCHSE, syllabus, একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, একাদশ শ্রেণিরের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি একাদশ শ্রেণির – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণী – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, ক্লাস টেন Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class 11 – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class 11th Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class XI Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, ইংলিশ, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Class 11 Suggestion, Class 11th English Suggestion , Class 11 Suggestion , West Bengal Class 11 Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Class Eleven Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান, একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশন Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Class 11 Suggestion English , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF,একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, Class 11 Suggestion PDF, Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

  এই ” Othello (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ” পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

WiN EXAM

Recent Posts

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান…

2 months ago