The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare - Class 11 English Suggestion PDF
The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare - Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন : The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় (The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Suggestion Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer / WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF (পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal Class 11th English Suggestion PDF / Notes / Class 11 English Suggestion) The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

The Comedy of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare

MCQ | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. The Abbess discovered that Adriana was in the habit of (A) Suspecting her husband (B) scolding her husband

(C) teasing her husband (D)  instigating her husband 

Answer: (A) Suspecting her husband

  1. The Elder Dromio’s wife was (A) poor(B) rich

(C) dowsabel (D) dolores

Answer: (C) dowsabel

  1. The Comedy of Errors ‘ is set in the city of for (A) Illyria(B) Syracuse

(C) Ephesus (D) Corinth

Answer: (C) Ephesus

  1. The Elder Antipholus had lived at Ephesus(A) six months(B) twenty months

(C) eighteen years(D) twenty years

Answer: (D) twenty years

  1. In Ephesus , Antipholus is of Syracuse is mistaken for Antipholus of Ephesus because -(A) both have same name with similar height(B) both have same jacket and dress

(C) both are twin with similar look (D) none of the above 

Answer: (C) both are twin with similar look

  1. The states of Syracuse and Ephesus were (A) very friendly with each other(B) very adversary states

(C) very supportable to each other (D) none of these 

Answer: (B) very adversary states

  1. Aegeon was(A) a young merchant of Ephesus (B) an old merchant of Ephesus 

(C) an old merchant of Syracuse (D) a young merchant of Greece

Answer: (C) an old merchant of Syracuse

  1. Aegeon was obliged to go there for six months – (A) Ephesus (B) Italy 

(C) Rome (D) Epidamnum 

Answer: (D) Epidamnum

  1. On returning to Syracuse Aegeon lost his son and wife due to – (A) violent storm and shipwreck (B) detention of the administration 

(C) crowd in a fair (D) losing their way to home

Answer: (A) violent storm and shipwreck

  1. The duke refused to – (A) release Aegeon (B) pardon Dromio 

(C) go to the convent with Aegon and his family(D) take the ransom money for Aegon’s release 

Answer: (D) take the ransom money for Aegon’s release

Descriptive Type Questions | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion : 

  1. Why did Antipholus Younger think Ephesus to be the land of sorceresses and witches ? [ ছোটো অ্যান্টিফোলাস কেন ‘ ইসোস’কে জাদুভূমি ভেবেছিল ? ] 

Answer: Shakespeare’s play ‘ The Comedy of Errors ‘ is full of mistakes and Errors that cause Behind its naming. Antipholus younger was mistaken by one all as Antipholus Elder. So , he was handed over the gold chain which was meant for his elder brother. Then a woman mistaking him claimed the chain from him. The servant of his elder brother handed him the money which was meant for Elder Antipholus.

  Finally Adrina mistook him to be her husband and forced him to dine with her and her sister. A newcomer to the city Antipholus Younger was naturally in – a – fix. No wonder he thought Ephesus to be a land of sorceresses and witches.

  1. How did Aegeon find out all his family members ? [ ইজিঅন কীভাবে তার পরিবারের সব লোককে খুঁজে পেয়েছিল ? ] 

Answer: Aegeon , an old merchant of Syracus , on returning from Epidamnum lost his wife and one of twin baby , Antipholus Elder and Dromio Elder , the slave. Antipholus younger and Dromio younger were lost in search of them. To find them all Aegeon entered into the Enemy stable , Ephesus and was arrested. He would be put to death failing to pay a thousand marks ransom to get free. He told his sad plight to the Duke. The Duke was waiting for someone to pay the sum. In the meantime Adriana , the wife of Elder Antiphons came to complain against her husband , who was under the custody of an abbess. In the meantime Elder Antiphons appeared to complain against Adriana. Adriana was surprised to see her husband free. It happened that the abbess also came there with another Antipholus. The Duke got confused but as the incidents were happening in front of Aegeon who with no time recognised his lost twin alike boys and the abbess as his lost wife. In this way he found his lost family. 

  1. Who was Aegeon ? How did he arrive at Ephesus ? What made the Duke pity on Aegeon ? 1 + 1 + 3 | ইজিঅন কে ছিলেন ? কীভাবে তিনি ইফেক্সাস – এ প্রবেশ করেছিলেন ? কেন রাজা তার প্রতি সদয় হয়েছিলেন ? | 

Answer: Aegeon was an old merchant of Syracuse in Shakespeare’s comedy * The Comedy of Error ‘. 

  He had lost his family in shipwreck and to find his lost family he unknowingly entered into the province of Ephesus. 

  Aegeon was seen in the streets of Ephesus and brought before the duke , either to pay the fine or receive the death sentence. But Aegeon had no money to pay a thousand masks for his ransom. So , the duke had to order him a death sentence as a rule. But before giving the death sentence , the duke asked him to tell of his life and the reason for his being in Ephesus. Aegeon said that death was easier than recalling his sad plight of the past. Still he told all about his twin baby and family and how they all were lost. He had none to pay his ransom. The Duke took pity on him and put him behind bars calling off the death sentence. 

FILE INFO : WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ

PDF Name : The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন 

Price : FREE

Download Link1 : Click Here To Download

Download Link2 : Click Here To Download

Class 11 Suggestion 2023 – একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২৩

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Philosophy Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sanskrit Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 Click Here

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF download. Class 11 Question Paper  English. The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11th English suggestion and important questions. Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11th  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11th English Suggestion

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  download. Class 11 English Question Paper.

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Question and Answer |  WB Class 11th English  Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Class 11 English – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare) The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Class 11th English Suggestion

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare | Class 11 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XI, English Class Eleven, WBCHSE, syllabus, একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, একাদশ শ্রেণিরের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি একাদশ শ্রেণির – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণী – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, ক্লাস টেন The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class 11 – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class 11th The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, Class XI The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, ইংলিশ, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Class 11 Suggestion, Class 11th English Suggestion , Class 11 Suggestion , West Bengal Class 11 Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Class Eleven Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান, একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশন The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Class 11 Suggestion English , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF,একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, Class 11 Suggestion PDF, The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

  এই ” The Comedy Of Errors (Rapid Reader) William Shakespeare – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ” পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

Win exam telegram channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here