Class 11 English

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

Share

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন : The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় (The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Suggestion Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer / WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF (পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal Class 11th English Suggestion PDF / Notes / Class 11 English Suggestion) The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose

SAQ – Short Answer Type Questions | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. How do educated men advertise their devotion to art ?

Answer: The educated men advertise their devotion to art by showing framed pins – ups side by side with good painting. 

  1. What , according to Nandalal Bose , has our country’s economic decline followed closely ?

Answer: According to writer Nandalal Bose , our country’s economic decline has closely followed the decay of its functional arts. 

  1. What is the root of art education ?

Answer: The root of art education is the observation of nature as nature is the greatest source of art. 

  1. What will develop by the training in drawing ?

Answer: The training in drawing will develop trainees powers of observation and this in turn will give them better insight into literature , philosophy and science.

  1. What should be the role of the schools and the universities for art education in India ?

Answer: The schools and the universities in India should keep a provision for providing a place for art education. 

  1. What are the two aspects to the practice of literature ?

Answer: The two aspects to the practice of literature are cultivation of knowledge and getting aesthetic pleasure and the other is getting professional returns from it.

  1. What should be displayed in the class – room ?

Answer: Good paintings , sculpture and other specimens of fine and functional arts should be displayed in the classroom. 

  1. On the ground of utility what do the educated persons use in place of ( elegant ) earthen pitchers ?

Answer: On grounds of utility the educated persons use tine containers in place of elegant earthen pitchers. 

MCQ | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. The two sides of ‘ Art ‘ are – (A) painting and sculpture(B) fine arts and functional arts(C) sculpture and fine art (D) painting and functional art

Answer: (B) fine arts and functional arts

  1. According to Nandalal Bose , the vitality of art lies in its – (A) money value (B) face value (C) Status value (D) sense of beauty and order

Answer: (D) sense of beauty and order

  1. The sense of beauty for Santhal is (A) an integral part of his life(B) unimportant in his life(C) useless in his life (D) disgusting

Answer: (A) an integral part of his life

  1. The carnival of Palash and Shimul happens in – (A) Summer (B) Spring(C) Autumn (D) Winter

Answer: (B) Spring

  1. We have remained ignorant and insensitive to the glory of our past because our eyes are (A) blind (B) closed (C) untrained (D) visionless

Answer: (C) untrained

  1. According to Nandalal Bose the reason of our country’s economic decline is – -(A) the decay of its fine arts (B) the decay of its functional arts (C) the lack of college education (D) none of these

Answer: (B) the decay of its functional arts

  1. The text – ‘ The Place of Art in Education ‘ has been extracted from – (A) Vision and Creation (B) Passion and art (C) Sati and Mahasweta (D) None of these

Answer: (A) Vision and Creation

  1. Fine art liberates our mind from (A) joy and grief(B) materialism (C) sorrow and conflicts(D) professionalism

Answer: (C) sorrow and conflicts

  1. Language is the vehicle of (A) literature , science and philosophy (B) art , music and dance (C) communication , transportation and abstraction (D) none of these

Answer: (A) literature , science and philosophy

  1. Education in arts enhances man’s -(A) power of speech (B) knowledge (C) physical power (D) skill in writing

Answer: (B) knowledge

  1. The aim of our education is – – (A) partial development (B) obtaining knowledge (C) total development (D) earning liveli hood

Answer: (C) total development

  1. A student , having no sense of beauty , keeps paper flowers in – (A) earthen pots (B) tea cup(C) flower vases (D) used coca tins

Answer: (D) used coca tins

Descriptive Type Questions | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. According to Nandalal Bose , how can the aesthetic sensibilities of the students be increased ? নন্দলাল বসুর মতে , ছাত্র – ছাত্রীদের মধ্যে কীভাবে সৌন্দর্যবোধ বাড়ানো যেতে পারে ?

Answer: Nandalal Bose has suggested a number of ways for enhancing the aesthetic sensibilities of the students. Firstly , the students should be exposed to good works of art like painting , sculpture by the display of these in their classrooms , libraries , studies etc. Secondly , visiting museums and picture galleries is more important than hearing a hundred classroom lectures. It will help the students to see distinguished examples of art. Thirdly , students should be provided with the time and environment to get acquainted with Nature. Finally , the students should be introduced to nature and its creations like flowers and fruits , beautiful scenes at the turn of seasons through festivals and tours. 

  1. How does a poor Santhal express his sense of beauty and order in his daily life ? | একজন দরিদ্র সাঁওতাল দৈনন্দিন জীবনে তার সৌন্দর্য ও শৃঙ্খলাবোধ কীভাবে প্রকাশ করে ? ]

Answer: According to Nandalal Bose the vitality of a work of art lies in the sense of beauty and order. The senses are not the exclusive reserve of rich and educated people. He has expressed his admiration for the sense of aesthetic beauty of a poor Santhal boy. He values beauty and order in his daily life through sweeping and mopping his small hut and stacking his earthen pots and torn quilts in order. In this way a Santhal expresses his sense of beauty and order which comprises his essential part of life.

  1. According to Nandalal Bose , how are beauty and aesthetics connected to a person’s physical and mental well – being ? Explain with an example from the text.

Answer: ” The absence of a sense of beauty not only cheats man of aesthetic experience , but it also harms his physical and mental well – being. ” The persons who do not have the sense of beauty scatter rubbish in their houses and courtyards , keep themselves and their surroundings filthy , spit betel juice on their walls , streets , even railway coaches. Their filthy senses not only invite harm to their own health but of others. They contaminate society with diseases on one hand and their despicable standards of behaviour on the other. So a person’s physical and mental well – being is highly connected to beauty and aesthetic sensibility.

  1. What is the differences between fine art and functional art ? [ চারুকলা এবং বৃত্তিমুখী কলার মধ্যে পার্থক্য কী ?

Answer: Fine art and functional art are two aspects of art. Fine art frees our mind from the sorrow and conflicts that we face in our daily lives. Fine art is concerned with the cultivation of knowledge and aesthetic pleasure , but functional art is concerned with professional returns. Fine art liberates the mind of an individual from the difficulties of life. It is pure in its essence and gives aesthetic delight to its beholder. On the other hand , functional art brings beauty into the objects that we use daily with its magic touch. It makes our life beautiful. It is , therefore , helpful for the development of a country’s economy as it has a commercial value. 

FILE INFO : WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ

PDF Name : The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন 

Price : FREE

Download Link1 : Click Here To Download

Download Link2 : Click Here To Download

Class 11 Suggestion 2023 – একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২৩

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Philosophy Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sanskrit Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 Click Here

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF download. Class 11 Question Paper  English. The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – WB Class 11th English suggestion and important questions. Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – West Bengal WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – WB Class 11th  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11th English Suggestion

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  download. Class 11 English Question Paper.

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Question and Answer |  WB Class 11th English  Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Class 11 English – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose) The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Class 11th English Suggestion

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose | Class 11 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XI, English Class Eleven, WBCHSE, syllabus, একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, একাদশ শ্রেণিরের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি একাদশ শ্রেণির – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, একাদশ শ্রেণী – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, ক্লাস টেন The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, Class 11 – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, Class 11th The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, Class XI The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, ইংলিশ, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Class 11 Suggestion, Class 11th English Suggestion , Class 11 Suggestion , West Bengal Class 11 Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Class Eleven Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান, একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশন The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Class 11 Suggestion English , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – সাজেশন | The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – সাজেশন | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF,একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, Class 11 Suggestion PDF, The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

  এই ” The Place Of Art In Education (Prose) Nandalal Bose – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ” পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

WiN EXAM

Recent Posts

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান…

2 months ago