Class 11 English

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

Share

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন : The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ও অধ্যায় ভিত্তিতে প্রশ্নোত্তর নিচে দেওয়া হল। এবার পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় বা একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষায় (The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Question and Answer with PDF file Download) এই প্রশ্নউত্তর ও সাজেশন খুব ইম্পর্টেন্ট । আপনারা যারা আগামী একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | WBCHSE Board Class 11th English Suggestion Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন খুঁজে চলেছেন, তারা নিচে দেওয়া প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর ভালো করে পড়তে পারেন। 

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – West Bengal Class 11th English Question and Answer / WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF (পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন (West Bengal Class 11th English Suggestion PDF / Notes / Class 11 English Suggestion) The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – প্রশ্ন উত্তর – MCQ প্রশ্নোত্তর, অতি সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (SAQ), সংক্ষিপ্ত প্রশ্ন উত্তর (Short Question and Answer), ব্যাখ্যাধর্মী বা রচনাধর্মী প্রশ্নোত্তর (descriptive question and answer) এবং PDF ফাইল ডাউনলোড লিঙ্ক নিচে দেওয়া রয়েছে

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake

SAQ – Short Answer Type Questions | The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. What does the ‘ rose ‘ stand for in the poem ?

Answer: In the poem ‘ The Sick Rose ‘ , the rose stands for innocence , purity and pure love. 

  1. When does the worm fly ?

Answer: The worm flies in the night and in a howling storm.

  1. Why does Black consider the love of the worm for the rose to be ‘ Secret ‘ ?

Answer: Black considers the love of the worm for the rose to be ‘ Secret ‘ because the expression of the love of the worm for the rose remains unfelt even by the rose. 

  1. ” In the howling storm. ” What does the phrase ‘ howling storm ‘ suggest ?

Answer: The ‘ howling storm ‘ suggests the destructive power of the storm. It carries the destructive worm to destroy the chestily of the rose. 

  1. What has the worm found out in that stormy night ?

Answer: The worm has found the crimson bed among the petals of the rose.

  1. What destroys the life of the rose ?

Answer: The secret love of an invisible worm destroys the life of the rose. 

  1. Why is the rose sick ?

Answer: The rose is sick because the foul worm enters into the Crimson bed of the rose in a stormy night. 

  1. Where is the poem ‘ The Sick Rose ‘ taken ?

Answer: The poem ‘ The Sick Rose ‘ is taken from the volume of William Blake ” The songs of Experience ‘ , published in 1794. 

  1. What does the ‘ dark secret love ‘ of the worm do to the rose ?

Answer: The ‘ dark secret love ‘ of the worm makes the rose sick and causes her death in the long run.

MCQ | The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. The love is ‘ secret ‘ , because -(A) they want to keep it a secret(B) the worm does not know about it(C) the rose does not know about it (D) their love is under threat

Answer: (C) the rose does not know about it 

  1. The ‘ invisible worm ‘ is (A) cancer(B) canker (C) bug (D) none of these

Answer: (B) canker

  1. The night when the worm comes to destroy the rose is – (A) calm and tranquil(B) rainy (C) chilly (D) stormy

Answer: (D) stormy

  1. What does the ‘ worm ‘ stand for in the poem ?(A) Purity and innocence (B) Purity and pure love(C) Evil and destruction (D) Indifference

Answer: (C) Evil and destruction

  1. The rhyme scheme of the poem ‘ The Sick Rose ‘ is -(A) abcb defe(B) abba cd(C) abba defe (D) abcb efgh

Answer: (A) abcb defe

  1. The Sick Rose ‘ is included in – (A) The songs of Innocence(B) The Songs of Experience (C) dramatic monologue (D) none of these

Answer: (A) The songs of Innocence

  1. ‘ The Sick Rose ‘ is written by (A) William Wordsworth(B) William Blake(C) John Keats(D) P.B Shelly

Answer: (B) William Blake

  1. The rose is widely accepted as a symbol of (A) love (B) sorrow(C) beauty (D) passion

Answer: (A) love

  1. ‘ Crimson joy ‘ is related to – – (A) industry(B) love (C) knowledge(D) bed of blood

Answer: (B) love

  1. The word ‘ dark ‘ stands for — (A) innocence(B) experience(C) dawn (D) night

Answer: (A) innocence

  1. The Rose’s joy is (A) scarlet (B) vermillion (C) crimson (D) aquamarine

Answer: (C) crimson

Descriptive Type Questions | The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion :

  1. What does the worm in the ” The Sick Rose ‘ symbolise ? Why is it invisible ? [ The Sick Rose ‘ কবিতায় কীটকে কীসের প্রতীক হিসাবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়েছে ? কেন কীটটি অদৃশ্য ? ]

Answer: The Sick Rose ‘ by William Black is a poem repleto with various symbols and imagery. The worm in the poem symbolises evil that causes harm to the rose. It works as a symbol of a seducer whose main purpose of loving rose is to destroy its chastity , innocence and beauty. It also symbolises a male lover who looks up on the crimson petals of the rose as the bed. Inshort , Blake has used worms as a symbol of experience that overpowers innocence.

  The worm is invisible to the rose because the storm and the darkness of the night prohibit proper visibility for the rose to see the worm. 

  1. ” O Rose thou art sick. ” Who is sick and why ? What does the expression ‘ sick ‘ denote here ? [ ” অসুস্থ । ” কে অসুস্থ এবং কেন ? ‘ অসুস্থ ‘ এই কথাটি এখানে কী অর্থ সূচিত করে ? ]

Answer: In Blake’s poem , ” The Sick Rose ‘ , the rose is sick. The rose is sick because it has lost its innocence. An invisible worm comes to attack it. The rose lovingly shelters it. The flower knows not the evil motive of the worm. As soon as it enters the rose , the process of degeneration starts. So , the rose looks sick with shame. ‘ Sick ‘ is the key – word of the poem. But it is not used here in the sense of unwell or ill. Although the rose is eager to enjoy secret love , it finally experiences a sense of loss. It has lost its purity. Here ‘ sick ‘ implies decay or doom. It suggests that the rose only awaits death.

  1. Bring out the central idea of the poem , ” The Sick Rose ‘.

Answer: The Romantic Poet William Black projects the conflict between the world of innocence and world of experience in his celebrated poem , ” The Sick Rose ‘. He picks the most lovable flowers , ‘ rose ‘ as a symbol of beauty and innocence , and ‘ worm ‘ as a symbol of experience. He is of the philosophy that innocence must show the path of experience how much painful it may be for the sake of the world of better innocence. These are all designed by God to show his creature and to let them ponder about the happening on this earth. 

  In the poem , the poet acknowledges the rose about the hidden attack of a worm to destroy its purity and innocence. The worm insearch of shelter in a howling storm , finds shelter among the crimson petals of innocent rose amidst the darkness. The rose is unknown about the entry of the worm and its love for her , is called ‘ dark secret love ‘. This love is nothing but the experience of the evil nature of the worm and it works to destroy the innocence of rose. 

  1. Justify the title of the poem , ” The Sick Rose ‘ [ ” The Sick Rose ‘ কবিতার নামকরণের সার্থকতা বিচার করো । ]

Answer: The title of the poem clearly states its theme. The theme is the death of a rose. In the very first line of the poem ‘ The Sick Rose ‘ the poet had warned a rose about its sickness. Then he tells Ross about the cause of his sickness. An evil worm has entered it. The worm flies in a howling storm night and takes shelter in a beautiful rose. The rose provides him everything for his comfort but the invisible worm destroys the life of the rose and leaves the rose. From the first line to the last line the poet has depicted how and why the innocent rose becomes sick. This title is meaningful and quite relevant to the poem itself. 

FILE INFO : WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF Download for FREE | The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – MCQ, SAQ, Short, Descriptive Question and Answer | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বিনামূল্যে ডাউনলোড করুণ

PDF Name : The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন 

Price : FREE

Download Link1 : Click Here To Download

Download Link2 : Click Here To Download

Class 11 Suggestion 2023 – একাদশ শ্রেণীর সাজেশন ২০২৩

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Bengali Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 English Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Geography Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 History Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Political Science Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Education Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Philosophy Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sanskrit Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 Click Here

আরোও দেখুন:-

Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 Click Here

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির  ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সম্ভাব্য প্রশ্ন উত্তর ও শেষ মুহূর্তের সাজেশন ডাউনলোড। একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার জন্য সমস্ত রকম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন। The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF download. Class 11 Question Paper  English. The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – WB Class 11th English suggestion and important questions. Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

Get the The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – WBCHSE Class 11 English Suggestion PDF by winexam.in

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – West Bengal WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  prepared by expert subject teachers. The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – WB Class 11th  English Suggestion with 100% Common in the Examination.

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11th English Suggestion

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion Download. WBCHSE Class 11 short question suggestion. The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF  download. Class 11 English Question Paper.

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Question and Answer |  WB Class 11th English  Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি (Class 11 English – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake) The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Question and Answer একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – প্রশ্ন উত্তর |  WB Class 11th English Suggestion

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির বোর্ডের (WBCHSE) সিলেবাস বা পাঠ্যসূচি অনুযায়ী  একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি বিষয়টির সমস্ত প্রশ্নোত্তর। সামনেই একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষা, তার আগে winexam.in আপনার সুবিধার্থে নিয়ে এল The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class Eleven English Suggestion । ইংরেজি বিষয়ে ভালো রেজাল্ট করতে হলে অবশ্যই পড়ুন আমাদের একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন বই ।

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion

আমরা WBCHSE একাদশ শ্রেণির পরীক্ষার ইংরেজি বিষয়ের – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি সাজেশন | West Bengal Class 11th Suggestion আলোচনা করেছি। আপনারা যারা এবছর একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা দিচ্ছেন, তাদের জন্য আমরা কিছু প্রশ্ন সাজেশন আকারে দিয়েছি. এই প্রশ্নগুলি পশ্চিমবঙ্গ একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি পরীক্ষা  তে আসার সম্ভাবনা খুব বেশি. তাই আমরা আশা করছি একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি পরীক্ষার সাজেশন কমন এই প্রশ্ন গুলো সমাধান করলে আপনাদের মার্কস বেশি আসার চান্স থাকবে।

একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake | Class 11 English Suggestion with FREE PDF Download

English Class XI, English Class Eleven, WBCHSE, syllabus, একাদশ শ্রেণি ইংরেজি, ক্লাস টোয়েলভ ইংরেজি, একাদশ শ্রেণিরের ইংরেজি, ইংরেজি একাদশ শ্রেণির – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, একাদশ শ্রেণী – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংরেজি The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, ক্লাস টেন The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, Class 11 – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, Class 11th The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, Class XI The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, ইংলিশ, একাদশ শ্রেণির ইংলিশ, পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, রেল, গ্রুপ ডি, এস এস সি, পি, এস, সি, সি এস সি, ডব্লু বি সি এস, নেট, সেট, চাকরির পরীক্ষা প্রস্তুতি, Class 11 Suggestion, Class 11th English Suggestion , Class 11 Suggestion , West Bengal Class 11 Board exam suggestion, West Bengal Class Eleven Board exam suggestion , WBCHSE , The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান, একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশান – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake , একাদশ শ্রেণির সাজেশন The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান ,  একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশান , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি , The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি, মধ্যশিক্ষা পর্ষদ, Class 11 Suggestion English , একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – সাজেশন | The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – সাজেশন | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF,একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF PDF, একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি – The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – সাজেশন | WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF, Class 11 Suggestion PDF, The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – West Bengal Class 11 English Suggestion PDF.

The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন

  এই ” The Sick Rose (Poem) William Blake – WB Class 11 English Suggestion PDF | একাদশ শ্রেণীর ইংরেজি সাজেশন ” পোস্টটি থেকে যদি আপনার লাভ হয় তাহলে আমাদের পরিশ্রম সফল হবে। আরোও বিভিন্ন স্কুল বোর্ড পরীক্ষা, প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার সাজেশন, অতিসংক্ষিপ্ত, সংক্ষিপ্ত ও রোচনাধর্মী প্রশ্ন উত্তর (All Exam Guide Suggestion, MCQ Type, Short, Descriptive Question and answer), প্রতিদিন নতুন নতুন চাকরির খবর (Job News) জানতে এবং সমস্ত পরীক্ষার এডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড (All Exam Admit Card Download) করতে winexam.in ওয়েবসাইট ফলো করুন, ধন্যবাদ।

WiN EXAM

Recent Posts

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমস্ত বিষয় সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 All Subjects Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Mathematics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর গণিত…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Biology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর জীববিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Chemistry Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর রসায়ন…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Physics Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর পদার্থবিদ্যা…

2 months ago

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ | Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download

একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান সাজেশন ২০২৩ Class 11 Sociology Suggestion 2023 PDF Download একাদশ শ্রেণীর সমাজবিজ্ঞান…

2 months ago